Bampton Parish Index

Constables Census Index

Constables Census Westmorland 1787

Bampton Parish


Constablewick of Bampton

Thos KILNER

[Householder]

Clerk

M

[unnamed]

Brother

 

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Aunt

 

F

[unnamed]

Niece

 

F

____________

John BOWSTEAD

[Householder]

[Clerk] & Schoolmaster

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Boarder

 

M

[unnamed]

Boarder

 

M

[unnamed]

Boarder

 

M

[unnamed]

Boarder

 

M

[unnamed]

Boarder

 

M

[unnamed]

Boarder

 

M

[unnamed]

Boarder

 

M

[unnamed]

Boarder

 

M

[unnamed]

Boarder

 

M

[unnamed]

Servant

 

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

[unnamed]

Servant

 

F

[unnamed]

Servant

 

F

____________

Wm HOLME

[Householder]

Husbandman

M

[unnamed]

Father

 

M

[unnamed]

Nephew

 

M

[unnamed]

Servant

 

M

[unnamed]

Servant

 

M

[unnamed]

Aunt

 

F

[unnamed]

Niece

 

F

[unnamed]

Servant

 

F

[unnamed]

Servant

 

F

____________

Joseph ROBINSON

[Householder]

Weaver

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

 ____________

Castlehow WAKEFIELD

[Householder]

Butcher

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

____________

Richd LANGHORN

[Householder]

Labourer

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

____________

Marg HAYTON

[Householder]

Widow

F

[unnamed]

Grandson

 

M

____________

Joseph POWLEY

[Householder]

Innkeeper

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Nephew

 

M

[unnamed]

Servant

 

M

[unnamed]

Servant

 

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

[unnamed]

Servant

 

F

____________

Anna SANDERSON

[Householder]

Widow

F

____________

Joseph TAYLOR

[Householder]

Cordwainer

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Apprentice

 

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

____________

Joseph IVINSON

[Householder]

Blacksmith

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Apprentice

 

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

____________

William LANGHORN

[Householder]

Husbandman

M

[unnamed]

Servant

 

M

[unnamed]

Mother

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

[unnamed]

Niece

 

F

____________

Wm CHERRY

[Householder]

Tailor

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

____________

Joseph WALKER

[Householder]

Husbandman

M

[unnamed]

Father

 

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

____________

Benjamin DOCKER

[Householder]

Husbandman

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Aunt

 

F

[unnamed]

Niece

 

F

[unnamed]

Niece

 

F

 ____________

Mary WHITE

[Householder]

Widow

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

____________

Henry COULSTONE

[Householder]

Weaver

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

____________

Joseph COOPER

[Householder]

Cordwainer

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

____________

Robt JACKSON

[Householder]

Butcher

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

____________

Eliz LANGHORN

[Householder]

Widow

F

[unnamed]

Sister

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

____________

John TINKLER

[Householder]

Husbandman

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

[unnamed]

Servant

 

F

____________

Thos HOGGART

[Householder]

Labourer

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

____________

Richard HINDSON

[Householder]

[Labourer]

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

[unnamed]

Boarder

 

F

____________

Wm DENNISON

[Householder]

[Labourer]

M

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

[unnamed]

Grand-daughter

 

F

____________

Sarah SINGLETON

[Householder]

Widow

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

____________

Matthew THOMPSON

[Householder]

Husbandman

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

[unnamed]

Servant

 

F

____________

Ann WALKER

[Householder]

Bread baker

F

[unnamed]

Mother

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

____________

John SIMPSON

[Householder]

Husbandman

M

[unnamed]

Servant

 

F

____________

John PARKER

[Householder]

Carpenter

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

____________

Robert WILKINSON

[Householder]

Husbandman

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Boarder

 

M

[unnamed]

Servant

 

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

[unnamed]

Boarder

 

F

[unnamed]

Boarder

 

F

____________

John ABBOT

[Householder]

Husbandman

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Servant

 

M

[unnamed]

Servant

 

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Servant

 

F

____________

John MOFFET

[Householder]

Miller

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

____________

Thos WILSON

[Householder]

Husbandman

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Father

 

M

[unnamed]

Servant

 

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

[unnamed]

Servant

 

F

[unnamed]

Servant

 

F

____________

Margaret ROBINSON

[Householder]

Widow

F

____________

John LOWIS

[Householder

Maltster

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Boarder

 

M

[unnamed]

Boarder

 

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Mother

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

____________

Richd RICHARDSON

[Householder]

Husbandman

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

[unnamed]

Servant

 

F

____________

Robert POWLEY

[Householder]

[Husbandman]

M

[unnamed]

Servant

 

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Mother

 

F

____________

Richd DENNISON

[Householder]

Labourer

M

____________

Wm HERRING

[Householder]

Husbandman

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

[unnamed]

Servant

 

F

____________

Joseph SCOTT

[Householder]

Tailor

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

____________

John SCOTT

[Householder]

Husbandman

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Servant

 

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

[unnamed]

Servant

 

F

____________

 

Joseph ATKINSON

[Householder]

Labourer

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Mother

 

F

____________

Joseph HUDSON

[Householder]

Hind

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

[unnamed]

Grandmother

 

F

____________

Wm FELL

[Householder]

Labourer

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

____________

John ION

[Householder]

[Labourer]

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

____________

James SEWELL

[Householder]

Husbandman

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Servant

 

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

[unnamed]

Servant

 

F

____________

John MATTINSON

[Householder]

[Husbandman]

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

____________

John FARRER

[Householder]

Hind

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

____________

Gerrard RAWES

[Householder]

Husbandman

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Father

 

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

[unnamed]

Mother

 

F

____________

John POTTER

[Householder]

Clerk & Schoolmaster

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

[unnamed]

Servant

 

F

____________

Wm HAYTON

[Householder]

Husbandman

M

[unnamed]

Servant

 

M

____________

Thos AIREY

[Householder]

Blacksmith

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

____________

Richard SIMPSON

[Householder]

Labourer

M

[unnamed]

Boarder

 

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

____________

Wm CLARK

[Householder]

[Labourer]

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

____________

James JOHNSTON

[Householder]

[Labourer]

M

[unnamed]

Grandson

 

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

____________

Edward SIMPSON

[Householder]

[Labourer]

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

____________

John WHARTON

[Householder]

[Labourer]

M

____________

John HOLME

[Householder]

Husbandman

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

____________

Thos GREENHOW

[Householder]

[Husbandman]

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Mother

 

F

____________

Robt HERRING

[Householder]

[Husbandman]

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Sister

 

F

____________

James JOHNSTON

[Householder]

Labourer

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

____________

George HAYTON

[Householder]

Husbandman

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

____________

Wm GREENHOW

[Householder]

[Husbandman]

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Nephew

 

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

____________

Anthony CHAPMAN

[Householder]

Labourer

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

____________

John MOOR

[Householder]

[Labourer]

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

____________

Wm WILKINSON

[Householder]

[Labourer]

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

____________

John GREEN

[Householder]

Husbandman

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

____________

Mary SANDERSON

[Householder]

Widow

F

____________

Thos WHARTON

[Householder]

Husbandman

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Boarder

 

M

[unnamed]

Boarder

 

M

[unnamed]

Servant

 

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

____________

Georg WHARTON

[Householder]

[Husbandman]

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Grand-daughter

 

F

____________

Richard <.on>

[Householder]

<Clerk & Schoolmaster>

M

[unnamed]

Servant

 

M

[unnamed]

Boarder

 

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

[unnamed]

Servant

 

F

____________

Robert COOK

[Householder]

Husbandman

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Mother

 

F

[unnamed]

Aunt

 

F

____________

Christopher MOUNSEY

[Householder]

[Husbandman]

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Grandson

 

M

[unnamed]

Boarder

 

M

[unnamed]

Servant

 

M

[unnamed]

Servant

 

M

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

[unnamed]

Servant

 

F

[unnamed]

Servant

 

F

____________

John BURN

[Householder]

[Husbandman]

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

____________

John JOPSON

[Householder]

[Husbandman]

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

____________

<.> STEWARTSON

[Householder]

Widow

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

____________

Robert WRIGHT

[Householder]

Husbandman

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

[unnamed]

Servant

 

F

____________

Wm ROWLANDSON

[Householder]

[Husbandman]

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Servant

 

F

____________

Richd BARWICK

[Householder]

Labourer

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

____________

Joseph GASGARTH

[Householder]

Husbandman

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

____________

Elizabeth HOTBLACK

[Householder]

Spinster

F

____________

Ann HART

[Householder]

Widow

F

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

____________

Richd HINDSON

[Householder]

Husbandman

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Servant

 

F

____________

John ATKINSON

[Householder]

[Husbandman]

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Servant

 

M

[unnamed]

Servant

 

F

[unnamed]

Servant

 

F

____________

Joseph WALKER

[Householder]

[Husbandman]

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

____________

John MOUNSEY

[Householder]

[Husbandman]

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

____________

Thos ATKINSON

[Householder]

[Husbandman]

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Servant

 

F

____________

<.> H<>un

[Householder]

[Husbandman]

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

____________

Thos HAYTON

[Householder]

Labourer

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

____________

John THOMPSON

[Householder]

[Labourer]

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

____________

Robt PARKER

[Householder]

Husbandman

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Servant

 

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

[unnamed]

Servant

 

F

____________

Jonathan SEWART

[Householder]

Labourer

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Mother

 

F

____________

Thos NOBLE

[Householder]

Husbandman

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Servant

 

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

____________

Edward SIMPSON

[Householder]

Labourer

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

[unnamed]

Grand-daughter

 

F

____________

Frances BROWN

[Householder]

Spinster

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

____________

George TEASDALE

[Householder]

Husbandman

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

____________

James PEARSON

[Householder]

[Husbandman]

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

____________

Joseph BOWMAN

[Householder]

[Husbandman]

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

[unnamed]

Boarder

 

F

[unnamed]

Boarder

 

F

[unnamed]

Servant

 

F

____________

Eleanor BIRKETT

[Householder]

Schoolmistress

F

____________

Thos MOUNSEY

[Householder]

Husbandman

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Servant

 

M

[unnamed]

Servant

 

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

[unnamed]

Servant

 

F

[unnamed]

Servant

 

F

____________

Elizabeth NOBLE

[Householder]

Widow

F

[unnamed]

Servant

 

F

____________

Elizabeth BLAND

[Householder]

[Widow]

F

____________

John HUDSON

[Householder]

Husbandman

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

____________

John HUDSON

[Householder]

Cordwainer

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Boarder

 

M

[unnamed]

Boarder

 

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

[unnamed]

Servant

 

F

____________

George PEARSON

[Householder]

Husbandman

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

____________

Henry WILKINSON

[Householder]

[Husbandman]

M

[unnamed]

Servant

 

F

____________

Jane WINDER

[Householder]

Widow

F

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

[unnamed]

Servant

 

F

____________

Annas BLAND

[Householder]

Spinster

F

[unnamed]

Boarder

 

F

____________

Grace WRIGHT

[Householder]

Widow

F

____________

John TWENTYMAN

[Householder]

Labourer

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

____________

Thos WILLAN

[Householder]

Cordwainer

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Boarder

 

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

____________

Richd MOUNSEY

[Householder]

Husbandman

M

[unnamed]

Grandson

 

M

[unnamed]

Servant

 

M

[unnamed]

Servant

 

F

____________

Richd NOBLE

[Householder]

[Husbandman]

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

____________

Joseph HINDSON

[Householder]

[Husbandman]

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

____________

Mary CREIGHTON

[Householder]

Widow

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

____________

Eliz YARKER

[Householder]

Spinster

F

[unnamed]

Boarder

 

M

[unnamed]

Boarder

 

F

____________

Eleanor HUDSON

[Householder]

Spinster

F

[unnamed]

Sister

 

F

____________

Elizabeth POWLEY

[Householder]

Widow

F

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

[unnamed]

Grand-daughter

 

F

____________

John LOWIS

[Householder]

Husbandman

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

____________

John NICHOLSON

[Householder]

Cordwainer

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Boarder

 

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

[unnamed]

Boarder

 

F

____________

Margaret WRIGHT

[Householder]

Widow

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

____________

Joseph WOLF

[Householder]

Miller

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

____________

Sarah STEPHENSON

[Householder]

Widow

F

____________

Wm NICHOLSON

[Householder]

Blacksmith

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

____________

John NICHOLSON

[Householder]

Husbandman

M

[unnamed]

Mother

 

F

[unnamed]

Sister

 

F

____________

Anthony BRAIDLEY

[Householder]

[Husbandman]

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

____________

Mary JACKSON

[Householder]

Widow

F

____________

Wm JOHNSON

[Householder]

Weaver

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

____________

Rowland JACKSON

[Householder]

Husbandman

M

[unnamed]

Father

 

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

____________

Thos PORTER

[Householder]

Tailor

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

____________

Joseph SPEDDING

[Householder]

Husbandman

M

[unnamed]

Boarder

 

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Boarder

 

F

____________

Isaac BLENKINSHIP

[Householder]

Labourer

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

____________

Henry NICHOLSON

[Householder]

Husbandman

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Boarder

 

M

[unnamed]

Boarder

 

M

[unnamed]

Servant

 

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Mother

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

[unnamed]

Servant

 

F

____________

Thos NEWTON

[Householder]

Cooper

M

[unnamed]

Brother

 

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

____________

Jonathan FARRER

[Householder]

Husbandman

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Servant

 

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

____________

John STEPHENSON

[Householder]

[Husbandman]

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Servant

 

F

____________

John LANCASTER

[Householder]

[Husbandman]

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

____________

Richd WILLAN

[Householder]

[Husbandman]

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

____________

Wm JOHNSON

[Householder]

Weaver

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

____________

George SIMPSON

[Householder]

Husbandman

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

____________

Wm SWAINSON

[Householder]

[Husbandman]

M

[unnamed]

Servant

 

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed[

Daughter

 

F

[unnamed]

Servant

 

F

____________

Frances BERBECK

[Householder]

Widow

F

[unnamed]

Boarder

 

M

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

____________

Mary UBANK

[Householder]

[Widow]

F

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Boarder

 

M

____________

Anthony LANGHORN

[Householder]

 

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Son

 

M

[unnamed]

Boarder

 

M

[unnamed]

Servant

 

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

[unnamed]

Servant

 

F

____________

Richd BLAND

[Householder]

Labourer

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

[unnamed]

Daughter

 

F

____________

George SIMPSON

[Householder]

Husbandman

M

[unnamed]

Wife

 

F

[unnamed]

Grand-daughter

 

F

____________

 Return to top


Bampton Parish Index

Constables Census Index